TIGHTENS ADAPTER/PANEL FIT MORE THAN 30%

SnugFit SC duplex adapter
LC One Piece Duplex Adapter SNR/SNR
SC APC Simplex one piece Adapter

Snug Fit Adapter Clips can be integrated with any of Fiberon‘s SC Foot-print Adapters, (SC or LC).

Characteristics

  • The Snug Fit Adapters can be inserted/reinserted more than 50 times in/out of the panel without losing the initial function.
  • The Snug Fit Clip can be used in a wide range of standard adapter panels (upper limit and lower limit cut-out) and can reduce the deflection more than 30%.
  • The Snug Fit clip can be used in -40°C~+85°C temperature environment and incline angle variation is less than 1 degree.
  • RoHS compliant

Application

  • Telecom and datacom networks
  • Fiber to the Home (FTTH)
  • Data centers and Premise wiring

Measurements

Initial height mm(H)
(First installation)
Measurement after 2nd
usage in the Cut-out upper
limit 13x10mm
Measurement after 2nd
usage in the Cut-out upper
limit 13×9.6mm
0.93 0.93 0.92
0.93 0.93 0.93
0.95 0.93 0.92

There is almost no deformation after one time installation on the cut-out panel.
There is less than 0.08mm deformation after 50 times of usage.

• Specifications may change without notice. Display Product Photos Shown are samples for viewing, not actual products.
Colours and styles may vary.

If you’re not ready to order yet and just want to get a quote or ask for informations, click here.

One Piece LC Adapters

The LC adapters come with ceramic sleeves for singlemode and phosphor bronze sleeves for multimode. The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body, metal clips or inbuilt clips. It is suitable for Local area networks, data processing networks, premises distribution, test and laboratory equipment.

Housing UL-Rated Plastic
Clip & Shutter Stainless Steel
Durability < 0.3dB change, 500 mating cycles
Operating Temperature -40℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+70℃

All products comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326-Core, RoHS, REACH and UL 94 V-0 standards.
Fiberon also offers Auto shutter adpter and internal shutter adapter.

Characteristics

  • Flange or Non Flange
  • Senior(Sr)/Senior(Sr)
  • Metal Clip, Plastic Clip, and Non Clip or Snugfit
  • Metal Shutter and Auto DustCap
  • PB and ZR(Ceramic) Alignment Sleeve
  • Green, Blue, Beige, Aqua, Magenta, and other colors by requested

If you’re not ready to order yet and just want to get a quote or ask for informations, click here.

One Piece SC Adapters

The SC adapters come with ceramic sleeves for singlemode and phosphor bronze sleeves for multimode. The housing is available in different colors with options for flange or flangeless body, metal clips or inbuilt clips.

Housing UL-Rated Plastic
Clip & Shutter Stainless Steel
Durability < 0.3dB change, 500 mating cycles
Operating Temperature -40℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+70℃

All products comply with IEC, Telcordia GR 326-Core, RoHS, REACH and UL 94 V-0 standards.
Fiberon also offers Auto shutter adpter and internal shutter adapter.

Characteristics

  • Flange or Non Flange
  • Metal Clip, Plastic Clip, and Non Clip or Snugfit
  • Metal Shutter and Auto DustCap
  • PB and ZR(Ceramic) Alignment Sleeve
  • Green, Blue, Beige, Aqua, Black, and other colors by requested

If you’re not ready to order yet and just want to get a quote or ask for informations, click here.

Fiberon Technologies, Inc.

Headquarter: +1 508 616 9500
California Office: +1 408 262 8500
Europe Branch Office: +48 71 727 7237

Contact Us

Fiberon Technologies

Fiberon Technologies