Connectors and Adapters

General Details

ST Series  from Fiberon are quality tested, in stock and ready to ship today worldwide. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Get your quote today.

Characteristics

  • Ultra low insertion loss and back reflection
  • IEC60B74-10; FOCIS-2; TIA/EIA-604-2; Telcordia GR-326-4 CORE Compliant
  • UL94 V-0 rated boots
  • Standard and Telcordia style high spec boots in various colors
  • One piece corrosion resistant design
  • RoHS compliant

Fiberon offers “ELITE” versions of most all Connector and Adapter types featuring the highest performance low-loss ceramic ferrules and other premium components. Please ask your Fiberon sales associate for further details.

Connectors Specs

ST Connectors Spec Sheet

Specification Singlemode Multimode
Ferrule Inner Diameter
(Available in custome ID sizes)
125µm +1/-0 (SM) Concentricity: ≤ 1µm
125.5µm +1/-0 (SM) Concentricity: ≤ 1µm
126µm +1/-0 (SM) Concentricity: ≤ 1µm
127µm (MM) Custom
Insertion Loss High Spec ST Connector 0.20dB Typical 0.25dB Typical
Standard ST Connector 0.25dB Typical 0.35dB Typical
Return Loss ≥-55dB Typical for SM PC
Durability
Operating Temperature -40°C to +75°C

Specifications may change without notice. Display Product Photos Shown are samples for viewing, not actual products.Colours and styles may vary.

Order Enquiry

Contact us

Documents

Our extensive and selective fiber optic portfolio of products coupled with our global presence, technical competency, and the tenacity to work through any possible challenges presented to both small and large scale businesses ensures rapid customer response.

Cart